April

Sun 4.22
Turnover

BravoArtist presents...

Sold Out: Turnover

Mannequin Pussy

Summer Salt

7:00 pm

All Ages

Deep Sigh

BravoArtist Presents

Deep Sigh

forage & wander

Maybe Later

Bewarewolves

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 4.23
Tue 4.24
Hail the Sun

BravoArtist presents...

Hail the Sun

Creature Comforts

Prize The Doubt

Tourist Trap

6:30 pm

All Ages

Jeff Rosenstock

BravoArtist presents...

Jeff Rosenstock

Martha

Bad Moves

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 4.25
Thu 4.26
Sparrows

Sparrows

Tigerwine

Until Yesterday

Good Enough

6:00 pm

All Ages

The Trades

BravoArtist Presents

The Trades

Left & Leaving

Designed In Flaw

Model Rockets

The Avondales

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 4.27
Leav/e/arth

BravoArtist Presents...

Leav/e/arth

Complexions

The Battle

Theta Waves

Clumsy Words

Hello Bandit

6:00 pm

All Ages

Jukebox Breakdown @ B Side

BravoArtist Presents

Jukebox Breakdown @ B Side

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 4.28
Sun 4.29
Japanese Breakfast

BravoArtist presents...

Sold Out: Japanese Breakfast

Anna Burch

Didi

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 4.30
     

May

  
Tue 5.1
Jeff Rosenstock

BravoArtist presents...

Sold Out: Jeff Rosenstock

Martha

Bad Moves

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 5.2
Varsity

BravoArtist presents...

Varsity

Betsy Ross

snarls

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 5.3
Fri 5.4
Sat 5.5
Hope For The Hollow

BravoArtist presents...

Hope For The Hollow

Titans In Time

I Fight Fail

Northcoast Shakedown

Soleo

Lost In Tonight

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 5.6
We Were Sharks

BravoArtist Presents:

We Were Sharks

Boys of Fall

Bilmuri

We Are The Movies

Waiting For Satellites

6:00 pm

All Ages

H2O "Nothing to Prove" tour

BravoArtist presents...

H2O "Nothing to Prove" tour

Major Threat

Motives

Wallcreeper

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 5.7
Microwave

BravoArtist presents...

Microwave

Brideshore

Cure Culture

Minor Love

7:30 pm

All Ages

The Word Alive

BravoArtist presents...

The Word Alive

Wait For The Day

A Decade Apart

Until Yesterday

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 5.8
Coma Cinema

BravoArtist Presents

Coma Cinema

Kid Tigrrr

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 5.9
Counterfeit

BravoArtist presents...

Counterfeit

Dube

Pray for Sleep

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 5.10
Fri 5.11
OWEL

BravoArtist Presents

OWEL

Plans

Keepsake

forage & wander

Tunnel Songs

6:30 pm

All Ages

The Obsessives

BravoArtist Presents

The Obsessives

Nervous Dater

The Sonder Bombs

Biitchseat

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 5.12
ForeverAtLast

BravoArtist Presents:

ForeverAtLast

Human After All

The Safest Ledge

Nathan James

Eyes For Humanity

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 5.13
Mon 5.14
Tue 5.15
Hop Along

BravoArtist presents...

Hop Along

Saintseneca

9:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 5.16
Lifted Bells

BravoArtist Presents

Lifted Bells

Two Hand Fools

Shade

Backtalk

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 5.17
Dead To Me

BravoArtist Presents

Dead To Me

Elway

DFMK

Heart & Lung

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 5.18
Swimming With Bears

BravoArtist Presents

Swimming With Bears

The Cuckoos

The Waves

Passenger Trip

7:00 pm

All Ages

Stalemate

BravoArtist Presents

Stalemate

Fawx

When/Where

Night In

honeymoon

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 5.19
OWEL

BravoArtist Presents:

OWEL

Plans

7:00 pm

All Ages

Corey Flood

BravoArtist Presents

Corey Flood

Serrated Slump

Youth Pallet

Mary Kekic

7:00 pm

All Ages

Uptight Sugar

BravoArtist Presents

Uptight Sugar

The Vital Organs

Skuff Micksun

Wake Magnolia

8:00 pm

All Ages

The Sidekicks

BravoArtist presents...

The Sidekicks

Swim Team

Kizzy Hall

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 5.20
The Dangerous Summer

BravoArtist presents...

The Dangerous Summer

All Get Out

A Will Away

No Dice

7:30 pm

All Ages

The Sidekicks

BravoArtist presents...

The Sidekicks

Swim Team

Runaway Brother

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 5.21
Tue 5.22
Wed 5.23
Thu 5.24
Fri 5.25
Basement

BravoArtist presents...

Basement

Souvenirs

Match Facts

Pride & Joy

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sat 5.26
Souvenirs

BravoArtist Presents

Souvenirs

The Skies Above Us

Deep Sigh

pollen eyes

7:00 pm

All Ages

Significant Loss

BravoArtist Presents

Significant Loss

CityCop

Harvey Pekar

Brain Cave

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 5.27
ForeverAtLast / Human After All

BravoArtist Presents:

ForeverAtLast / Human After All

Human After All

Absolute Hero

6:00 pm

All Ages

Norma Jean

BravoArtist presents...

Norma Jean

Harvester

The End Of The Ocean

Maranatha

6:30 pm

All Ages

Suuns

BravoArtist presents...

Suuns

Facs

Niights

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 5.28
Future Teens

BravoArtist Presents

Future Teens

An Ongoing Story

Los Ojos

Tell Them

Elek Juhasz

7:00 pm

All Ages

Rick Maguire (of Pile)

BravoArtist presents...

Rick Maguire (of Pile)

Yazan

The Kyle Sowashes

Tyler Travis (of WVWhite)

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 5.29
Chaos Chaos

BravoArtist presents...

Chaos Chaos

7:30 pm

All Ages

Speedy Ortiz

BravoArtist presents...

Speedy Ortiz

Anna Burch

8:00 pm

All Ages

The Menzingers

BravoArtist presents...

The Menzingers

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 5.30
Thu 5.31
  

June

     
Fri 6.1
Tranquility

BravoArtist Presents:

Tranquility

Rich People

6:00 pm

All Ages

An Horse

BravoArtist presents...

An Horse

American Spirits

8:00 pm

All Ages

Nnamdi Ogbonnaya

BravoArtist presents...

Nnamdi Ogbonnaya

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 6.2
Sun 6.3
Mon 6.4
Old Gray (Farewell Tour)

BravoArtist Presents

Old Gray (Farewell Tour)

Closer

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 6.5
Wed 6.6
Citizen

BravoArtist presents...

Citizen

Angel Du$t

Oso Oso

Pronoun

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 6.7
Fri 6.8
Sat 6.9
Sun 6.10
Blis., Puddle Splasher

BravoArtist Presents:

Blis.

Puddle Splasher

6:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 6.11
Tue 6.12
Wed 6.13
Thu 6.14
Fri 6.15
Sundressed

BravoArtist Presents:

Sundressed

Northbound

Ennui

Seconds To Live

Northern Weather

7:00 pm

All Ages

Texas King

BravoArtist presents...

Texas King

Pray for Sleep

Paper Lung

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 6.16
Trap House Rave

BravoArtist & The Foundry presents...

Trap House Rave

Audio Engine

Nasty

Wrecking Crew Red Panda Bears

Two Muffin Rabbit

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 6.17
Sundressed

BravoArtist Presents:

Sundressed

Northbound

6:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 6.18
Slow Mass, The Reptilian

BravoArtist Presents

Slow Mass

The Reptilian

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 6.19
Half Waif

BravoArtist Presents

Half Waif

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 6.20
Thu 6.21
Fri 6.22
Petal, Camp Cope

BravoArtist Presents

Petal

Camp Cope

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 6.23
Sun 6.24
Anarbor / Alvarez Kings

BravoArtist Presents:

Anarbor / Alvarez Kings

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 6.25
Tue 6.26
Plain White T's

BravoArtist presents...

Plain White T's

Ocean Park Standoff

7:00 pm

All Ages

Magic Sword

BravoArtist presents...

Magic Sword

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 6.27
Anarbor, Alvarez Kings

BravoArtist Presents

Anarbor

Alvarez Kings

Elbow Room

When/Where

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 6.28
Fri 6.29
Sat 6.30

July

Sun 7.1
Graduating Life

BravoArtist Presents:

Graduating Life

Just Friends

Mover Shaker

6:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 7.2
Oso Oso

BravoArtist Presents

Oso Oso

Queen Of Jeans

Runaway Brother

The Sonder Bombs

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 7.3
Wed 7.4
Thu 7.5
Fri 7.6
Silent Planet

BravoArtist presents...

Silent Planet

My Epic

Comrades

Good Enough

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sat 7.7
Silent Planet

BravoArtist presents...

Silent Planet

My Epic

Comrades

The Safest Ledge

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 7.8
Mon 7.9
Tue 7.10
Wed 7.11
Thu 7.12
The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus

BravoArtist presents...

The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus

Rivals

Call Your Shot

Elbow Room

Keys & Corridors

6:30 pm

All Ages

Fri 7.13
The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus

BravoArtist presents...

The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus

Rivals

Undergrads

Harmless Habit

Pray for Sleep

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sat 7.14
States & Capitals

BravoArtist Presents

States & Capitals

Hello,Bandit

Glendale

7:00 pm

All Ages

Phinehas

BravoArtist presents...

Phinehas

Earth Groans

Wait For The Day

Bear Your Cross

7:00 pm

All Ages

Rozwell Kid

BravoArtist presents...

Rozwell Kid

Miranova

Future Bummer

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 7.15
Mon 7.16
Tue 7.17
Angel Vivaldi

BravoArtist presents...

Angel Vivaldi

Hyvmine

Helicase

Soleo

7:00 pm

All Ages

Bowling For Soup

BravoArtist presents...

Bowling For Soup

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 7.18
Thu 7.19
Fri 7.20
Sat 7.21
Sun 7.22
Mon 7.23
Tue 7.24
Snail Mail

BravoArtist presents...

Snail Mail

Long Beard

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 7.25
Thu 7.26
Fri 7.27
Sat 7.28
Sun 7.29
Mon 7.30
Tue 7.31
    

August

   
Wed 8.1
Thu 8.2
Fri 8.3
Sat 8.4
Sun 8.5
Mon 8.6
Tue 8.7
Wed 8.8
Thu 8.9
Fri 8.10
Sat 8.11
Sun 8.12
Mon 8.13
Tue 8.14
Wed 8.15
Thu 8.16
Fri 8.17
Sat 8.18
Sun 8.19
Mon 8.20
Tue 8.21
Wed 8.22
Thu 8.23
Fri 8.24
Sat 8.25
Sun 8.26
Mon 8.27
Tue 8.28
Wed 8.29
Thu 8.30
Fri 8.31
 

September

      
Sat 9.1
Sun 9.2
Mon 9.3
Tue 9.4
Wed 9.5
Thu 9.6
Fri 9.7
Sat 9.8
Sun 9.9
Mon 9.10
Tue 9.11
Wed 9.12
Japanese Breakfast

BravoArtist presents...

Japanese Breakfast

Ought

9:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 9.13
Fri 9.14
Sat 9.15
Sun 9.16
Mon 9.17
Tue 9.18
Wed 9.19
Thu 9.20
Fri 9.21
Sat 9.22
Sun 9.23
Mon 9.24
Tue 9.25
Wed 9.26
Thu 9.27
Fri 9.28
Sat 9.29
Sun 9.30
      

October

 
Mon 10.1
Tue 10.2
Wed 10.3
Thu 10.4
Fri 10.5
Sat 10.6
Sun 10.7
Mon 10.8
Tue 10.9
Wed 10.10
Thu 10.11
Fri 10.12
Sat 10.13
Sun 10.14
Mon 10.15
Tue 10.16
Wed 10.17
Thu 10.18
Fri 10.19
Sat 10.20
Sun 10.21
Mon 10.22
Tue 10.23
Wed 10.24
Thu 10.25
Fri 10.26
Sat 10.27
Hey Ocean!

Hey Ocean!

7:00 pm

All Ages