September

Sun 9.24
Thy Art Is Murder

BravoArtist presents...

Thy Art Is Murder

Fallujah

Ghost Bath

Shores of Elysium

7:00 pm

All Ages

Pile

BravoArtist presents...

Pile

Kizzy Hall

WVWhite

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 9.25
Plans

BravoArtist Presents

Plans

Keepsake

Mostly Ghosts

Circus

pollen eyes

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 9.26
The Wonder Years Acoustic

BravoArtist presents...

The Wonder Years Acoustic

Laura Stevenson

The Obsessives

Jetty Bones

7:00 pm

All Ages

Peaer

BravoArtist Presents

Peaer

Sinai Vessel

Nic Adkins

Ghost Slime

The house of wills

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 9.27
Obituary & Exodus

BravoArtist presents...

Obituary & Exodus

Power Trip

Dust Bolt

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 9.28
Fri 9.29
Jukebox Breakdown

BravoArtist Presents

Jukebox Breakdown

10:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 9.30
Curse The Gods

BravoArtist presents...

Curse The Gods

Terranoct

Befallen

Lower 13

7:00 pm

All Ages

CAAMP

BravoArtist presents...

CAAMP

Doc Robinson

9:00 pm

All Ages

October

Sun 10.1
The Devil Wears Prada

BravoArtist presents...

The Devil Wears Prada

Veil of Maya

Silent Planet

Thousand Below

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10.2
Frankie Cosmos

BravoArtist presents...

Frankie Cosmos

Ian Sweet

Nice Try

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 10.3
Twinsmith

BravoArtist Presents

Twinsmith

Hello,Bandit

Ulysses

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10.4
Thu 10.5
Together Pangea

BravoArtist presents...

Together Pangea

Tall Juan

Daddy Issues

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10.6
Kayak Jones

BravoArtist Presents

Kayak Jones

Table Talk

Blacklister

No Good Solutions

Glendale

Maybe Later

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 10.7
Sun 10.8
Ice Nine Kills

BravoArtist presents...

Ice Nine Kills

Lorna Shore

Phantoms

Defy Reality

Palatine Harbor

6:30 pm

All Ages

Cloakroom

BravoArtist Presents

Cloakroom

Seeress

Orca

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10.9
Tue 10.10
Wed 10.11
Ocean Grove

BravoArtist presents...

Ocean Grove

Wait For The Day

SexCraft

Feverwar

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 10.12
Moose Blood

BravoArtist presents...

Moose Blood

McCafferty

Dead Leaves

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10.13
Postcards

BravoArtist Presents:

Postcards

6:00 pm

All Ages

7 Minutes In Heaven

BravoArtist Presents

7 Minutes In Heaven

A Story Told

Elbow Room

Seconds To Live

Sarah Arafat

6:30 pm

All Ages

Devin XO's "Coming of Age" EP Release Show

BravoArtist Presents

Devin XO's "Coming of Age" EP Release Show

Bizz

Diamond Browne

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 10.14
PEARS

BravoArtist Presents

PEARS

Big Ups

Russian Girlfriends

Heart & Lung

Speedfreak

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 10.15
Born Without Bones

BravoArtist Presents

Born Without Bones

Dark Spring

Nervous Laughter

Nic Adkins

Puppy Love

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10.16
Tue 10.17
Citizen

BravoArtist presents...

Citizen

Sorority Noise

Great Grandpa

7:30 pm

All Ages

Melkbelly

BravoArtist presents...

Melkbelly

Didi

Lights Go Out

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10.18
Pet Symmetry

BravoArtist presents...

Pet Symmetry

Captain Redbeard & The SS Friendship

So Far, So What?

8:00 pm

All Ages

The Spill Canvas

BravoArtist presents...

The Spill Canvas

Chase Huglin

Ennui

heyohwell

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 10.19
Secret Stuff, Save Face

BravoArtist Presents

Secret Stuff

Save Face

los ojos

Ghost Slime

honeymoon

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10.20
SHOT FEST 2 WEEKEND PASSES

BravoArtist and It's All Good Booking Present:

SHOT FEST 2 WEEKEND PASSES

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 10.21
Dälek

BravoArtist Presents

Dälek

Street Sects

Ghost Noises

Seth Hasan

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10.22
The Flats, Tranquility

BravoArtist Presents

The Flats

Tranquility

Keepsake

Goldleaf

Coldswell

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10.23
Youth Code

BravoArtist Presents

Youth Code

Ancient VVisdom

Significant Loss

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 10.24
Wed 10.25
Thu 10.26
Edorra

BravoArtist presents...

Edorra

Disclaimer

Deadland

Letters To A Liar

6:00 pm

All Ages

Chris Farren

BravoArtist presents...

Chris Farren

The Roof Dogs

Farseek

MomTalk

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10.27
Tera Melos

BravoArtist presents...

Tera Melos

Speedy Ortiz

Two Hand Fools

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 10.28
Bogues

BravoArtist Presents

Bogues

Shortly

Weller

Skuff Micksun

Sarah Arafat

Brendan Burke

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10.29
Bogues / Shortly

BravoArtist Presents:

Bogues / Shortly

6:00 pm

All Ages

Secret Space

BravoArtist Presents

Secret Space

Modern Chemistry

If Only

The Scuzzballs

Nathan James

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10.30
Tue 10.31
    

November

   
Wed 11.1
Thu 11.2
Moon Tooth

BravoArtist Presents...

Moon Tooth

Husbandry

Set Sail to March

In A Broken World

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 11.3
A Sense Of Purpose

BravoArtist presents...

A Sense Of Purpose

Buried Crosses

Shores of Elysium

Iron Bison

Feverwar

End In Echoes

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11.4
Slaughter Beach, Dog

BravoArtist Presents

Slaughter Beach, Dog

Shannen Moser

7:00 pm

All Ages

A. Savage (Parquet Courts) & Jack Cooper (Ultimate Painting)

BravoArtist presents...

A. Savage (Parquet Courts) & Jack Cooper (Ultimate Painting)

Jack Cooper

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11.5
Knocked Loose

BravoArtist presents...

Knocked Loose

End

Falls Apart

Hellbound

Bonehead

6:30 pm

All Ages

The Wrecks

BravoArtist presents...

The Wrecks

Mainland

The Technicolors

7:30 pm

All Ages

Mon 11.6
Boston Manor

BravoArtist Presents:

Boston Manor

Can't Swim

A Will Away

Undergrads

6:00 pm

All Ages

Mayhem "De Mysteriis Dom Sathanas" tour

BravoArtist Presents...

Mayhem "De Mysteriis Dom Sathanas" tour

Immolation

Black Anvil

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 11.7
Have Mercy

BravoArtist presents...

Have Mercy

Boston Manor

Can't Swim

A Will Away

7:00 pm

All Ages

MakeWar

BravoArtist Presents

MakeWar

Good Friend

The Shade

Blacklister

7:00 pm

All Ages

Listener

BravoArtist presents...

Listener

Levi the Poet

Comrades

Everett

Keyoung

7:30 pm

Wed 11.8
Mannequin Pussy

BravoArtist & Mahall's Present

Mannequin Pussy

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 11.9
Fri 11.10
Hodera

BravoArtist Presents:

Hodera

6:00 pm

All Ages

Human After All

BravoArtist Presents

Human After All

Commonweather

The Safest Ledge

Crucigen

Tincar

7:00 pm

All Ages

Shy Girls

BravoArtist presents...

Shy Girls

8:00 pm

All Ages

Cancelled

Randy & Mr. Lahey "Never Cry Shitwolf"

BravoArtist presents...

Randy & Mr. Lahey "Never Cry Shitwolf"

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11.11
I The Mighty

BravoArtist presents...

I The Mighty

Hail the Sun

Good Tiger

7:30 pm

All Ages

Randy & Mr. Lahey "Never Cry Shitwolf"

BravoArtist presents...

Randy & Mr. Lahey "Never Cry Shitwolf"

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11.12
Turnover

BravoArtist presents...

Turnover

Elvis Depressedly

Emma Ruth Rundle

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11.13
Tue 11.14
Fit For A King & In Hearts Wake

BravoArtist presents...

Fit For A King & In Hearts Wake

Like Moths to Flames

Phinehas

Wait For The Day

6:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 11.15
Thu 11.16
Fri 11.17
Knuckle Puck

BravoArtist presents...

Knuckle Puck

Movements

With Confidence

Homesafe

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11.18
The Hotelier

BravoArtist Presents

The Hotelier

Oso Oso

Alex Napping

8:00 pm

All Ages

Microwave

BravoArtist presents...

Microwave

Household

Blis

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11.19
Knuckle Puck

BravoArtist presents...

Knuckle Puck

Movements

With Confidence

Homesafe

6:30 pm

All Ages

Within The Ruins

BravoArtist presents...

Within The Ruins

Aversions Crown

Currents

6:30 pm

All Ages

Mon 11.20
Human After All

BravoArtist Presents:

Human After All

Commonweather

A Decade Apart

Pickwick Commons

Odd Promise

6:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 11.21
Wed 11.22
Thu 11.23
Fri 11.24
PINE

BravoArtist Presents:

PINE

6:00 pm

All Ages

The Frights

BravoArtist presents...

The Frights

Vundabar

Hockey Dad

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11.25
Hot Mulligan

BravoArtist Presents:

Hot Mulligan

ColdFront

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11.26
Diet Cig

BravoArtist presents...

Diet Cig

Sinai Vessel

Kizzy Hall

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11.27
Tue 11.28
Wed 11.29
Thu 11.30
  

December

     
Fri 12.1
The Story So Far

BravoArtist presents...

The Story So Far

Turnstile

Drug Church

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 12.2
Circa Survive & Thrice

BravoArtist & AEG presents...

Circa Survive & Thrice

CHON

Balance and Composure

7:00 pm

All Ages

QTY

QTY

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 12.3
Mon 12.4
Tue 12.5
Wed 12.6
Hundredth

BravoArtist presents...

Hundredth

Spotlights

Tennis System

Gleemer

honeymoon

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 12.7
Trophy Eyes

BravoArtist presents...

Trophy Eyes

Free Throw

Head North

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 12.8
Sat 12.9
Trophy Eyes

BravoArtist presents...

Trophy Eyes

Free Throw

Head North

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 12.10
Mon 12.11
Tue 12.12
Wed 12.13
Thu 12.14
Fri 12.15
Sat 12.16
Locals Only

BravoArtist Presents

Locals Only

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 12.17
Prawn

BravoArtist Presents

Prawn

Slingshot Dakota

People Like You

Us and Us Only

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 12.18
Tue 12.19
Wed 12.20
Thu 12.21
Fri 12.22
Sat 12.23
Sun 12.24
Mon 12.25
Tue 12.26
Wed 12.27
Thu 12.28
Fri 12.29
Sat 12.30
Sun 12.31
      

January

 
Mon 1.1
Tue 1.2
Wed 1.3
Thu 1.4
Fri 1.5
Sat 1.6
Sun 1.7
Mon 1.8
Tue 1.9
Wed 1.10
Thu 1.11
Fri 1.12
Sat 1.13
Sun 1.14
Mon 1.15
Tue 1.16
Wed 1.17
Thu 1.18
Fri 1.19
Sat 1.20
Sun 1.21
Mon 1.22
Tue 1.23
Wed 1.24
Thu 1.25
Fri 1.26
Sat 1.27
Sun 1.28
Mon 1.29
Tue 1.30
Wed 1.31
   

February

    
Thu 2.1
Fri 2.2
Sat 2.3
Sun 2.4
Mon 2.5
Tue 2.6
Wed 2.7
Thu 2.8
Fri 2.9
Sat 2.10
Neck Deep

BravoArtist presents...

Neck Deep

7:00 pm

All Ages